What's New

Train Timings at Chennai Central
Chennai Info Sightseeing Chennai Constituencies Travel Guide Entertainments Home Care Tips
MTC Bus Routes Around Chennai Areas in Chennai Experts Corner
Chennai Helplines Hospitals Schools
Malls in Chennai
Resorts in Chennai
Trade Information Hotels in Chennai ESI & PF Offices Water Suppliers Postal Information
Lamination Services
Join Rotary
Astrology 2021
Pilgrimage
Chandrashtama 2021
Girivalam Dates 2021
Amavasya Dates 2021
Subha Muhurthams
Navagraha Temples
Calendar 2021
Festivals Vasthu Dates
Mobile App
Tamil Nadu MLAs List
Church Timings Nuts 'n' Spices Places
Government Holidays
Health BMI Calculator
Beauty Tips Ayurvedic Medicines
Repair centers
Tablets Price List
Electronic Prices
Electronic Dealers
Infinitheism TV Program Schedule
Rotary News

Train Timings at Chennai Central

Train Timing From 01.11.2017

CHENNAI CENTRAL TRAIN TICKET FARES

TRAIN TIMINGS FROM 01.11.2017 - MAIL / EXPRESS TRAINS AT CHENNAI CENTRAL
<< Back Next >>

Train Timings at Chennai Central
TOWARDS GUDUR, VIJAYWADA (NORTH DIRECTION)
NUMBER TRAIN NAME FROM TO DEPARTURE DAYS VIA
16031 Andaman Exp Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05.15 3,4,7 Nagpur
16093 Exp Chennai Central Lucknow (NR) 05.15 2,6 Nagpur
66025 EMU Chennai Central Sullurupeta 05.35 Daily Ponneri
12433 Rajdhani Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 06.10 5,7 Nagpur
12611 Garib Rath Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 06.10 6 Nagpur
12509 SF Bangalore Cantt Guwahati 06.30 4,5,6 Vishakhapatnam
12515 SF Trivandrum Central Guwahati 06.30 1 Vishakhapatnam
22643 SF Ernakulam Patna 06.30 2,3 Vishakhapatnam
12269 Duronto Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 06.40 1,5 Nagpur
12077 Janshatabdi Chennai Central Vijaywada 07.35 Ex 2 New Guntur
66035 EMU Chennai Central Nellore 07.45 Daily Gudur
22808 AC SF Chennai Central Santragachi 08.10 4,7 Vishakhapatnam
12842 Coromandal SF Chennai Central Howrah 08.45 Daily Vishakhapatnam
12656 Navjivan SF Chennai Central Ahmedabad 09.35 Daily Vijaywada, Wardha
12687 SF Madurai Dehradun 09.45 1,4 Nagpur
12687 SF Madurai Chandigarh 09.45 1,4 Nagpur
15227 Exp Yashvantpur Muzaffarpur 10.00 4 Vishakhapatnam
22641 SF Trivandrum Central Shalimar 10.00 5,7 Vishakhapatnam
12507 SF Trivandrum Central Guwahati 10.00 3 Vishakhapatnam
22611 SF Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri 11.00 3 Vishakhapatnam
66027 EMU Chennai Central Sullurupeta 13.40 Daily Gummidipundi
12712 Pinakini SF Chennai Central Vijaywada 14.05 Daily Nellore
22613 SF Chennai Central Haldia 14.40 4 Vishakhapatnam
12375 SF Chennai Central Asansol 14.40 6 Vishakhapatnam
12295 Sanghamitra SF Bangalore City Patliputra 15.40 Daily Nagpur
57239 Pass Chennai Central Gudur 16.00 Daily Sullurupeta
12551 AC SF Yashvantpur Kamakhya 16.15 6 Bhubaneshwar
22352 SF Yashvantpur Patliputra 16.15 1 Nagpur
12578 Baghmati SF Mysore Darbhanga 16.25 6 Nagpur
22826 SF Chennai Central Shalimar 16.25 4 Vishakhapatnam
22860 SF Chennai Central Puri 16.25 1 Vishakhapatnam
12603 SF Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan 16.35 Daily Guntur
12969 SF Coimbatore Jaipur 17.40 5 Nagpur
12669 Ganga Kaveri SF Chennai Central Chhapra 17.40 1,6 Nagpur
12967 SF Chennai Central Jaipur 17.40 2,7 Nagpur
12759 Charminar SF Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan 18.10 Daily Warangal
12615 Grand Trunk SF Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19.15 Daily Nagpur
12852 SF Chennai Central Bilaspur 21.10 1 Balharshah, Gondia
12829 SF Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar 21.10 5 Vishakhapatnam
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Chennai Central Bikaner 21.10 4 Nagpur
22802 SF Chennai Central Vishakhapatnam 21.10 6 New Guntur, Vijaywada
22870 SF Chennai Central Vishakhapatnam 21.10 2 Vijaywada
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Chennai Central New Delhi 22.00 Daily Nagpur
13352 Exp Alleppey Dhanbad 23.05 Daily Vishakhapatnam
13352 Exp Alleppey Tatanagar 23.00 Daily Vishakhapatnam
12522 Raptisagar SF Ernakulam Barauni 23.25 5 Nagpur
22648 SF Trivandrum Central Korba 23.25 1,4 Nagpur
12512 Raptisagar SF Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur 23.25 2,3,7 Nagpur
22646 Ahilyanagari SF Trivandrum Central Indore 23.25 6 Nagpur
12840 Mail SF Chennai Central Howrah 23.45 Daily Vishakhapatnam

<< Back Next >>

Note : Days: 1-Monday, 2-Tuesday, 3-Wednesday, 4-Thursday, 5-Friday, 6-Saturday, 7-Sunday

Color Codes:
Passenger, EMU, DMU, Rail Bus, Local Trains (Train Number starts with 3,4,5,6,7,9)
Mail, Express Trains (Train Number starts with 10-11,13-19, 20-21,23-29)
Superfast Trains (Train Number starts with 12 or 22)
Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Janshatabdi, Garib Rath, Duronto, Yuva, AC, Premium Trains






This portal designed, developed and maintained by JB Soft System since year 2005.