What's New

Chennai Egmore Railway Station (MS) Timetable & Trains


Train name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Rameswaram Express(16701) Starts 21:40 YYYYYYY
Ms Tpj Superfast Express(06061) Starts 22:45 NYNYNNN
Chennai Express(06062) 07:20 Ends YNYNNNN
Rmm Mas Express(06020) 04:20 04:30 10 min NYNNNNN
Chennai Express(06748) 06:05 Ends NNNNNNY
Tuticorin Express(06035) Starts 22:45 NYNNNNN
Coimbatore Express(06037) Starts 18:30 YNNNNNN
Coimbatore Express(06039) Starts 20:20 NNYNNNN
Rameswarm Express(06101) Starts 10:00 YNNNNNN
Chennai Express(16702) 06:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Chennai Express(06040) 04:15 Ends NNNYNNN
Chennai Express(06042) 04:15 Ends NNNNNNY
Tuticorin Express(06007) 20:00 20:20 20 min NNNYNNN
Bikaner Express(06013) Starts 15:15 YNNNNNN
Chennai Express(06008) 04:20 04:30 10 min NNNNYNN
Bkn Ms Special(06014) 15:00 Ends NNNYNNN
Coimbatore Express(06009) 20:00 20:20 20 min NNNNNNY
Rmm Mas Express(06010) 04:20 04:30 10 min NNNNYNN
Tcn Chennai Express(16736) 11:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Tiruchendur Express(16735) Starts 16:05 YYYYYYY
Dibrugarh Express(05905) 15:50 16:10 20 min NNNYNNN
Snsi Tpj Special(06805) 09:05 09:20 15 min NNYNNNN
Tirunelveli Express(06751) 11:00 11:15 15 min NNNNYNN
Nagercoil Express(06747) Starts 10:50 YNNNNNN
Chennai Express(06310) 08:50 00:00 910 min NNNNNNY
Nagercoil Express(06309) 00:00 11:00 660 min YNNNNNN
Pearl City Express(12694) 07:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Madurai Express(22623) Starts 22:45 NNNNYNY
Howrah Express(12664) 22:10 22:30 20 min NYNNYNN
Pothigai Express(12662) 06:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Pothigai Express(12661) Starts 20:55 YYYYYYY
Pandian Express(12637) Starts 21:20 YYYYYYY
Pandian Express(12638) 05:35 Ends YYYYYYY
Silambu Express(16181) Starts 20:20 NNYNNYN
Hwh Tpj Express(12663) 19:55 20:20 25 min NNNYNNY
Chennai Express(22624) 07:20 Ends NNNYNYN
Silambu Express(16182) 06:05 Ends NNNYNNY
Ltt Karaikal Express(11017) 11:00 11:10 10 min NNNNNYN
Ndls Pdy Express(22404) 14:25 14:40 15 min NNNNNNY
Gaya Ms Express(12389) 20:45 Ends NNNNNNY
Kanyakumari Express(12665) 19:55 20:20 25 min YNNNNNN
Dbrg Ms Express(15930) 20:15 Ends NNNNNNY
Circar Express(17644) 06:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Mannai Express(16179) Starts 22:00 YYYYYYY
Kcg Ms Express(17652) 07:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Chennai Express(12163) 19:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Tiruchendur Express(16105) Starts 16:05 YYYYYYY
Tcn Chennai Express(16106) 11:25 Ends YYYYYYY
Rameswaram Express(16101) Starts 21:40 YYYYYYY
Chennai Express(16102) 06:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Uzhavan Express(16183) Starts 23:30 YYYYYYY
Uzhavan Express(16184) 04:55 Ends YYYYYYY
Pallavan Express(12606) 12:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Pallavan Express(12605) Starts 15:45 YYYYYYY
Karaikal Express(16175) Starts 23:15 YYYYYYY
Trichy Express(16853) Starts 08:15 YYYYYYY
Chennai Express(16854) 18:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Bbs Pdy Express(12898) 09:00 09:20 20 min NYNNNNN
Ms Guruvayur Express(16127) Starts 07:40 YYYYYYY
Kanyakumari Express(12633) Starts 17:30 YYYYYYY
Guv Chennai Express(16128) 21:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Rameswaram Express(16713) Starts 17:00 YYYYYYY
Rmm Chennai Express(16714) 08:20 Ends YYYYYYY
Guwahati Ms Express(15630) 20:15 Ends NNNNYNN
Kacheguda Express(17651) Starts 17:00 YYYYYYY
Kanyakumari Express(12634) 06:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Circar Express(17643) Starts 17:20 YYYYYYY
Nellai Express(12631) Starts 20:10 YYYYYYY
Nellai Express(12632) 07:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Vaigai Express(12635) Starts 13:20 YYYYYYY
Vaigai Express(12636) 14:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Pdy Ndls Express(22403) 13:00 13:15 15 min NNYNNNN
Sampark Kranti(12651) 08:50 09:05 15 min NYNNNNY
Chennai Express(16176) 05:25 Ends YYYYYYY
Rmm Varanasi Express(14259) 13:00 13:15 15 min NNYNNNN
Ms Salem Express(11063) Starts 23:00 YYYYYYY
Sa Chennai Express(11064) 04:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Nagercoil Express(12667) Starts 18:50 NNNYNNN
Bbs Rmm Express(18496) 08:35 08:50 15 min NNNNYNN
Chennai Express(12668) 06:05 Ends NNNNYNN
Cape Howrah Express(12666) 22:10 22:30 20 min NNNNNYN
Tn Ms Link Express(16130) 21:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Bhubaneswar Express(18495) 22:10 22:30 20 min NNNNNNY
Chennai Express(12164) Starts 06:50 YYYYYYY
Ju Ms Express(16126) 16:55 Ends YNNNNNN
Pdy Bbs Express(12897) 22:10 22:30 20 min NNYNNNN
Velankanni Express(16185) Starts 23:15 YYYYYYY
Velankanni Express(16186) 05:25 Ends YYYYYYY
Terminus N Sampark Kranti(12652) 18:05 18:30 25 min NYNYNNN
Dibrugarh Express(15929) Starts 22:30 NNNYNNN
Ms Jodhpur Express(16125) Starts 15:15 NNNNNYN
Ms Ten Premium(00607) Starts 21:05 NNYNNNN
Guwahati Express(15629) Starts 22:30 YNNNNNN
Ms Gaya Express(12390) Starts 07:30 NYNNNNN
Ms Mangalore Express(16859) Starts 22:15 YYYYYYY
Maq Chennai Express(16860) 05:05 Ends YYYYYYY
Thirukkural Express(12642) 18:05 18:30 25 min YNNNNYN
Kik Ltt Express(11018) 22:10 22:20 10 min YNNNNNN
Ncj Ms Express(06352) 06:15 Ends YNNNNNN
Ms Ncj Premium(00611) Starts 15:00 NYNNNNN
Ms Ncj Express(06351) Starts 15:00 NNNNYNN
Ten Ms Express(06716) 07:15 Ends NNNNNNY
Ten Express(06715) Starts 22:45 YNNNNNN
Ncj Pnbe Express(06354) 21:45 22:00 15 min NNNNNNY
Thirukkural Express(12641) 08:50 09:05 15 min NNYNYNN
Pearl City Express(12693) Starts 19:15 YYYYYYY
Mannai Express(16180) 05:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Rock Fort Express(16177) Starts 22:30 YYYYYYY
Ms Tn Link Express(16129) Starts 07:40 YYYYYYY
Rockfort Express(16178) 05:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Pearl City Express(12694) 07:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Anantapuri Express(16724) 08:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Anantapuri Express(16723) Starts 19:35 YYYYYYY
Rmm Muv Express(15119) 12:40 13:00 20 min NNYNNNN
Muv Rmm Express(15120) 10:30 10:50 20 min NNNNNNY
Bgkt Mq Express(16863) 10:00 10:15 15 min NNNYNNN
Mq Bgkt Express(16864) 19:25 19:50 25 min YNNNNNN
Chennai Express(56101) 04:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Coimbatore Express(06009) 16:30 16:45 15 min NNNNNNY
Coimbatore Express(06009) 16:30 16:45 15 min NNNNNNY



Back<< ^Top




This portal designed, developed and maintained by JB Soft System since year 2005.