Train Timings at Chennai Central
Chennai Info Sightseeing Chennai Constituencies Travel Guide Entertainments Home Care Tips
MTC Bus Routes Around Chennai Areas in Chennai Experts Corner
Chennai Helplines Hospitals Schools
Malls in Chennai
Resorts in Chennai
Trade Information Hotels in Chennai ESI & PF Offices Water Suppliers Postal Information
Lamination Services
Join Rotary
Astrology 2023
Pilgrimage
Chandrashtama 2023
Girivalam Dates 2023
Amavasya Dates 2023
Subha Muhurthams
Navagraha Temples
Calendar 2023
Festivals Vasthu Dates
Mobile App
Tamil Nadu MLAs List
Church Timings Nuts 'n' Spices Places
Government Holidays
Health BMI Calculator
Beauty Tips Ayurvedic Medicines
Repair centers
Tablets Price List
Electronic Prices
Electronic Dealers
Infinitheism TV Program Schedule
Rotary News

Train Timings at Chennai Central

Train Timing From 01.11.2017

CHENNAI CENTRAL TRAIN TICKET FARES

TRAIN TIMINGS FROM 01.11.2017 - MAIL / EXPRESS TRAINS AT CHENNAI CENTRAL
<< Back

Train Timings at Chennai Central
TOWARDS ARAKKONAM, COIMBATORE, TIRUPATI (WEST DIRECTION)
NUMBER TRAIN NAME FROM TO DEPARTURE DAYS VIA
13351 Exp Dhanbad Alleppey 02.00 Daily Coimbatore
18189 Exp Tatanagar Alleppey 02.00 Daily Coimbatore
12688 SF Dehradun Madurai 02.35 3,7 Erode
22688 Link SF Chandigarh Madurai 02.40 3,7 Erode
15228 Exp Muzaffarpur Yashvantpur 04.15 3 Jolarpettai
22644 SF Patna Ernakulam 04.15 6,7 Coimbatore
22642 SF Shalimar Trivandrum Central 04.15 2,4 Coimbatore
12508 SF Guwahati Trivandrum Central 04.55 7 Coimbatore
12510 SF Guwahati Bangalore Cantt 04.55 2,3,4 Jolarpettai
12516 SF Guwahati Trivandrum Central 04.55 5 Coimbatore
12007 Shatabdi Chennai Central Mysore 06.00 Ex 3 Bangalore City
12675 Kovai SF Chennai Central Coimbatore 06.10 Daily Erode
16057 Sapthagiri Exp Chennai Central Tirupati 06.25 Daily Renigunta
12243 Shatabdi Chennai Central Coimbatore 07.15 Ex 2 Salem
66015 EMU Chennai Central Tirupati 07.15 Daily Renigunta
22625 Double Decker Chennai Central Bangalore City 07.25 Daily Jolarpettai
12639 Brindavan SF Chennai Central Bangalore City 07.50 Daily Jolarpettai
16003 Exp Chennai Central Nagarsol 09.10 7 Kacheguda
66047 MEMU Chennai Central Tirupati 09.50 Daily Arakkonam, Renigunta
12970 SF Jaipur Coimbatore 10.10 4 Erode
22601 SF Chennai Central Sainagar Shirdi 10.10 3 Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam
22637 West Coast SF Chennai Central Mangalore Central 12.05 Daily Coimbatore
12552 AC SF Kamakhya Yashvantpur 11.40 5 Jolarpettai
11042 Exp Chennai Central Mumbai CST 12.20 Daily Renigunta
56001 Pass Chennai Central Arakkonam 13.15 Daily Perambur
12609 SF Chennai Central Bangalore City 13.35 Daily Jolarpettai
17311 Exp Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama 13.45 5 Yashvantpur
17313 Exp Chennai Central Hubli 13.45 7 Yashvantpur
12296 Sanghamitra SF Patliputra Bangalore City 13.55 Daily Jolarpettai
16053 Exp Chennai Central Tirupati 14.15 Daily Renigunta
12679 SF Chennai Central Coimbatore 14.30 Daily Erode
12577 Baghmati SF Darbhanga Mysore 14.45 4 Bangalore City
22351 SF Patliputra Yashvantpur 14.45 7 Jolarpettai
11074 Exp Chennai Central Mumbai LTT 15.15 2 Guntakal
12697 SF Chennai Central Trivandrum Central 15.15 7 Palakkad
12695 SF Chennai Central Trivandrum Central 15.25 Daily Coimbatore
12607 Lalbagh SF Chennai Central Bangalore City 15.35 Daily Jolarpettai
66011 EMU Chennai Central Arakkonam 15.50 Daily Perambur
22207 AC SF Chennai Central Trivandrum Central 16.25 2,5 Coimbatore
16203 Exp Chennai Central Tirupati 16.35 Daily Renigunta
12685 SF Chennai Central Mangalore Central 17.00 Daily Palakkad
12027 Shatabdi Chennai Central Bangalore City 17.30 Ex 2 Katpadi
66013 EMU Chennai Central Arakkonam 17.45 Daily Perambur
16089 Yelgiri Exp Chennai Central Jolarpettai 17.55 Daily Katpadi
12689 SF Chennai Central Nagercoil 18.20 5 Erode, Madurai
66021 EMU Chennai Central Tirupati 19.10 Daily Renigunta
12623 Mail SF Chennai Central Trivandrum Central 19.45 Daily Ernakulam Town
19419 Exp Chennai Central Ahmedabad 20.00 4,7 Guntakal
12601 Mail SF Chennai Central Mangalore Central 20.20 Daily Palakkad
66001 EMU Chennai Central Avadi 20.40 Daily Perambur
22639 SF Chennai Central Alleppey 20.55 Daily Coimbatore
16021 Kaveri Exp Chennai Central Mysore 21.15 Daily Bangalore City
66003 EMU Chennai Central Avadi 21.00 Daily Perambur
12671 Nilgiri SF Chennai Central Mettupalaiyam 21.05 Daily Coimbatore
22651 SF Chennai Central Palani 21.40 Daily Salem, Dindigul
66005 EMU Chennai Central Avadi 21.50 Daily Perambur
12673 Cheran SF Chennai Central Coimbatore 22.10 Daily Erode
12681 SF Chennai Central Coimbatore 22.30 6 Erode
22205 Duronto Chennai Central Madurai 22.30 1,3 Salem
22649 Yercaud SF Chennai Central Erode 22.40 Daily Salem
66009 EMU Chennai Central Arakkonam 22.45 Daily Perambur
11028 Mail Chennai Central Mumbai CST 22.50 Daily Renigunta
66007 EMU Chennai Central Avadi 23.00 Daily Perambur
12657 Mail SF Chennai Central Bangalore City 23.15 Daily Jolarpettai
22682 SF Chennai Central Mysore 23.30 4 Bangalore City
12292 SF Chennai Central Yashvantpur 23.30 6 Jolarpettai
12691 SF Chennai Central Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 23.30 5 Bangalore City
22645 Ahilyanagari SF Indore Trivandrum Central 23.50 2 Coimbatore
12511 Raptisagar SF Gorakhpur Trivandrum Central 23.50 1,5,6 Coimbatore
12521 Raptisagar Barauni Ernakulam 23.50 3 Coimbatore
22647 SF Korba Trivandrum Central 23.50 4,7 Coimbatore

<< Back Top^


Note : Days: 1-Monday, 2-Tuesday, 3-Wednesday, 4-Thursday, 5-Friday, 6-Saturday, 7-Sunday

Color Codes:
Passenger, EMU, DMU, Rail Bus, Local Trains (Train Number starts with 3,4,5,6,7,9)
Mail, Express Trains (Train Number starts with 10-11,13-19, 20-21,23-29)
Superfast Trains (Train Number starts with 12 or 22)
Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Janshatabdi, Garib Rath, Duronto, Yuva, AC, Premium Trains






This portal designed, developed and maintained by JB Soft System since year 2005. - 9840279047