Gummidipoondi Constituency

Amazon Offers Infinitheism Chennai Info Site Seeing Chennai Constituencies Travel Guide Entertainments MTC Bus Routes Around Chennai Areas in Chennai Experts Corner
Chennai Helplines Hospitals Schools
Spoken English Class
Insurance Agents
Employment Reg
Gift Shops
Malls in Chennai
Resorts in Chennai
Trade Information Hotels in Chennai ESI & PF Offices Water Suppliers Postal Information
Lamination Services
Astrology 2017
Pilgrimage Guru Peyarchi 2017
Chandrashtama 2017
Girivalam Dates 2017
Amavasya Dates 2017
Subha Muhurthams
Navagraha Temples
Calendar 2017
Festivals Chandrashtama Days
Vasthu Dates
Mobile App
Tamilnadu MLAs List
Church Timings Nuts 'n' Spices Places
Government Holidays
Health BMI Calculator
Beauty Tips Ayurvedic Medicines
Repair centers
Tablets Price List
Electronic Prices
Electronic Dealers
TV Program Schedule
Service Square
More Links


Gummidipoondi Constituency

2016 Election Result
Name Party Votes
 KS Vijayakumar  ADMK(Won)    89,332  
 Sekar C.H  DMK    65,937  
 Selvaraj.M  PMK    43,055  

2011 Election Result
Name Party Votes
 Sekar C H (Winner)  DMDK    97,708  
 Sekar K N (Runner UP)  PMK    68,452  

Gummidipoondi Constituency
MLA Name Duration Parties
 Kamalambuiammal 1957 INC
 A. Raghava Reddy 1962 SP
 K. Vezhavendan 1967 DMK
 K. A. Vezhavendan 1971 DMK
 R. S. Munirathinam 1977 ADMK
 R. S. Munirathinam 1980 ADMK
 R. S. Munirathinam 1984 DMK
 K. Venu 1989 DMK
 R. Sakkubai 1991 ADMK
 K. Venu 1996 DMK
 K. Sudarsanam 2001 ADMK
 K. S. Vijayakumar 2006 ADMK
 C. H. Shekar 2011 DMDK





 


List of Constituencies Gummidipoondi Ponneri (S) Tiruttani
Thiruvallur Poonamallee (S) Avadi Maduravoyal
Ambattur Madavaram Thiruvottiyur Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar
Perambur Kolathur Villivakkam Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar (S)
Egmore (S) Royapuram Harbour Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni
Thousand Lights Anna Nagar Virugambakkam Saidapet
T. Nagar Mylapore Velachery Sholinganallur
Thiruporur Alandur Pallavaram Tambaram
Chengalpattu Uthiramerur Kanchipuram Sriperumbudur (S)
Madurantakam (S) Cheyyur (S) Arakkonam (S) Sholingur
Katpadi Ranipet Arcot Vellore
Anaikattu K. V. Kuppam (S) Gudiyattam (S) Vaniyambadi
Ambur Jolarpet Tirupattur Uthangarai (S)
Bargur Krishnagiri Veppanahalli Hosur
Thalli Palacodu Pennagaram Dharmapuri
Pappireddippatti Harur (S) Chengam (S) Tiruvannamalai
Kilpennathur Kalasapakkam Polur Arani
Cheyyar Vandavasi (S) Gingee Mailam
Tindivanam (S) Vanur (S) Villupuram Vikravandi
Tirukkoyilur Ulundurpettai Rishivandiyam Sankarapuram
Kallakurichi (S) Gangavalli (S) Attur (S) Yercaud (ST)
Omalur Mettur Edappadi Sankari
Salem (West) Salem (North) Salem (South) Veerapandi
Rasipuram (S) Senthamangalam (ST) Namakkal Paramathi Velur
Tiruchengodu Kumarapalayam Erode (East) Erode (West)
Modakkurichi Perundurai Bhavani Anthiyur
Gobichettipalayam Bhavanisagar (S) Dharapuram (S) Kangayam
Avanashi (S) Tiruppur (North) Tiruppur (South) Palladam
Udumalpet Madathukulam Udhagamandalam Gudalur (S)
Coonoor Mettuppalayam Sulur Kavundampalayam
Coimbatore (North) Thondamuthur Coimbatore (South) Singanallur
Kinathukadavu Pollachi Valparai (S) Palani
Oddanchatram Athoor Nilakkottai (S) Natham
Dindigul Vedasandur Aravakurichi Karur
Krishnarayapuram (S) Kulithalai Manapaarai Srirangam
Tiruchirappalli (West) Tiruchirappalli (East) Thiruverumbur Lalgudi
Manachanallur Musiri Thuraiyur (S) Perambalur (S)
Kunnam Ariyalur Jayankondam Tittakudi (S)
Vriddhachalam Neyveli Panruti Cuddalore
Kurinjipadi Bhuvanagiri Chidambaram Kattumannarkoil (S)
Sirkazhi (S) Mayiladuthurai Poompuhar Nagapattinam
Kilvelur (S) Vedaranyam Thiruthuraipoondi (S) Mannargudi
Thiruvarur Nannilam Thiruvidaimarudur (S) Kumbakonam
Papanasam Thiruvaiyaru Thanjavur Orathanadu
Pattukkottai Peravurani Gandharvakottai (S) Viralimalai
Pudukkottai Thirumayam Alangudi Aranthangi
Karaikudi Tiruppattur Sivaganga Manamadurai (S)
Melur Madurai East Sholavandan (S) Madurai North
Madurai South Madurai Central Madurai West Thiruparankundram
Thirumangalam Usilampatti Andipatti Periyakulam (S)
Bodinayakanur Cumbum Rajapalayam Srivilliputhur (S)
Sattur Sivakasi Virudhunagar Aruppukkottai
Tiruchuli Paramakudi (S) Tiruvadanai Ramanathapuram
Mudhukulathur Vilathikulam Thoothukkudi Tiruchendur
Srivaikuntam Ottapidaram (S) Kovilpatti Sankarankovil (S)
Vasudevanallur (S) Kadayanallur Tenkasi Alangulam
Tirunelveli Ambasamudram Palayamkottai Nanguneri
Radhapuram Kanniyakumari Nagercoil Colachal
Padmanabhapuram Vilavancode Killiyoor